Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms
65 m²
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
5 guests
3 beds
View all
Location
Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms Belfast apartment is located just 1.4 km from the 10-metre-long Big Fish Statue and 18 minutes' walk from Sinclair Seamen's Presbyterian Church. Guests can use Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, which is available on site.
The spacious apartment offers a prime setting, 15 minutes on foot from Lanyon Place train station and right around the corner from the Well-known Ormeau Baths Art Gallery. The W5 Science and Discovery Centre is 2.4 km from this 65 m² apartment. The 2-room Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment is in the vicinity of the Grand Opera House.
This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
A fully-fitted kitchen is provided at Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment Bradbury Place bus stop is 300 metres from the property.
Located in the The Docks district, just 1.3 km from St Johns Beacon Tower, the 4-star Crowne Plaza Liverpool…
Book for US$217
Frequently asked questions
❓
What are the top attractions near this spacious Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment?
The cylindrical-shaped SSE Arena, set 25 minutes' stroll from this spacious Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment as well as W5 Science Museum placed 2.4 km away are well worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Belfast, attend the newly developed National Football Stadium located within a 30-minute stroll from the property.
❓
How far is Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 10-minute walk from Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment.
❓
What is the price of staying at this spacious Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment?
This spacious Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment offers accommodation starting at £227 per night.
❓
Which payment methods are allowed in Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment?
At Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment, guests can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express and other payment methods.
❓
Can I park my car at this apartment?
Yes, guests of this apartment can take advantage of a free private car park available on site.
❓
What are my dining options near Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Kamakura Sushi and Ramen Restaurant featuring Asian dishes located just 150 metres from Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment or dine at Sun Kee serving Asian dishes placed 150 meters away.
❓
Is there a kitchen at the accommodation?
Yes, the accommodation is fitted with a fully-fitted kitchen and an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at this spacious Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment?
This spacious Great Location - City Centre - Parking - 4 Beds - 2 Bedrooms apartment includes bathrooms along with a hair dryer, shower caps, and bath sheets.
Offering a sun terrace and a shared lounge, the smoke-free The 1852 Hotel - Self Check-In Belfast is nestled in the Queens district, nearly a 15-minute walk from the Belfast City Hall. Located right…
Around a 15-minute walk from the printed ceramic mosaic Big Fish Sculpture, Europa Hotel Belfast includes 272 rooms. Featuring a restaurant, the hotel is located just near the Grand Opera House.
Book for US$103
9.4
Superb
Based on 50 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Services
Safe deposit box
Express check-in/ -out
Laundry
Eating places
Outdoor dining area
Picnic area/ Tables
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Dryer
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Children facilities
Board games
Leisure facilities
Garden area
Room features
Heating
Sitting area
Patio
Terrace
Garden furniture
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Devices
Flat-screen TV
Decor
Parquet floor
General facilities
No smoking on site
Key access
Pets
No pets allowed
9.4
Superb
Based on 50 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Casement Park
3.9 km
Belfast City Hall
700 m
The Waterfront Hall
950 m
Victoria Square Shopping Centre
950 m
Saint Georges Market
1000 m
Crumlin Road jail
800 m
Queen's University of Belfast
750 m
Airports
George Best Belfast City
7 km
Train stations
Botanic Railway Station
300 m
9.4
Superb
Based on 50 reviews
Rooms & Availability
This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
9.4
Superb
Based on 50 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
George
2022-02-13
8/10
It is a typical and clean place. Magnificent and favourable location, so close to Golden Mile Street.
Julia
2021-06-22
7/10
Pretty apartment with beautiful balcony. There was quiet bedroom, comfortable bed and pillows. Loved private bathroom. Garden was beautiful and view was unbelievable. The breakfast was DELICIOUS, and there were restaurants and bars, and lovely restaurants nearby. Efficient service, great communication with the host.
David
2021-01-17
8/10
Nice place, has everything you need. Plus it was close enough to lots of bars and cafes too. We had free WiFi, which was cool.