Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi
21 m²
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
View all
Location
Located right near the WWT Llanelli Wetland Centre, the 21 m² Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi Llanelli accommodates up to 2 guests.
Ramps Skate Park is a 10-minute ride from the apartment, while the 19th - century Parc Howard House Museum is 4.2 km away. The Loughor Castle is 2.3 km from this 1-bedroom apartment.
A highlight of Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi for guests is the presence of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet can also be found.
A fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware are offered in a fully-equipped kitchen. The property is 25 minutes' drive from Swansea airport and 4.2 km from Llanelli train station.
Located approximately a 5-minute stroll from the comfortable 4-star The Melville Brixham hotel, guests can quickly reach the…
Book for US$159
Frequently asked questions
❓
What are the top attractions near Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi?
Staying at Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi, guests can visit Parc William (2.6 km), the 19th - century Parc Howard House Museum (4.3 km) and John Street Gallery (4.4 km), among others.
❓
What is the price of staying at Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi?
Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi offers accommodation starting at £92 per night.
❓
What are my dining options near this apartment?
Best restaurants near this apartment include Bryn Breakfast and The Bell Inn, placed about 1 km away and 150 meters from the property, respectively.
❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
Pets are allowed at the apartment.
❓
Is there a kitchen at Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi?
Yes, Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi is fitted with a fully-fitted kitchen and tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi?
Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi includes bathrooms along with hair dryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets.
Featuring 275 rooms, the 4-star smoke-free Doubletree By Hilton London - West End Hotel is near the historical district of London and 2.7 km from the huge Borough Market. The perfect hotel has an à…
Located in the centre of London, the 4-star City Sleeper At Royal National Hotel London offers spacious rooms, only a 10-minute walk from the famous British Museum. This comfortable hotel offers Wi…
Book for US$142
9.1
Superb
Based on 40 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Children facilities
Cots
Leisure facilities
Garden area
BBQ facilities
Room features
Tea and coffee facilities
Bathroom features
Free toiletries
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
Pets allowed
9.1
Superb
Based on 40 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Swansea
14 km
Train stations
Llanelli Train Station
3.9 km
9.1
Superb
Based on 40 reviews
Rooms & Availability
A highlight of Y Caban-The Cabin-2 Guests-Private Parking-Fast Wifi for guests is the presence of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet can also be found.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
9.1
Superb
Based on 40 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please